American Fibertek MR-9P89SL Multi-protocol Bi-directional Audio & Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber

SKU
MR-9P89SL
American Fibertek MR-9P89SL Multi-protocol Bi-directional Audio & Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-9P89SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-9P89SL Multi-protocol Bi-directional Audio & Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-9P89SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-9P89SL
$1,085.31
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The MR-9P89SL from American Fibertek transmits high-quality, state of the art, 24bit digital audio and 1 contact closure channel on one singlemode optical fiber. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 21dB utilizing 1310nm/1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR20/2 or SR-20H/2 (redundant power supply option).

SKU  MR-9P89SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio, Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-9P89SL
Availability: In stock