American Fibertek MR-9P88 24 Bit Digital Audio 2 Channels Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB MM 1 Fiber Receiver

SKU
MR-9P88
American Fibertek MR-9P88 24 Bit Digital Audio 2 Channels Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB MM 1 Fiber Receiver MR-9P88 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-9P88 24 Bit Digital Audio 2 Channels Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB MM 1 Fiber Receiver MR-9P88 by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-9P88
$1,012.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Diagnostics: Audio, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The MR-9P88 from American Fibertek is a fiber optic receiver features 24 Bit Digital Audio 2 Channels - Module Rx - 1310/1550nm 12dB Multi-Mode. Transmits 2 bidirectionalhigh-quality, state of the art, 24bit digital audio channels on one multimode optical fiber. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 15 dB utilizing 1310nm/1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2 (redundant power supply option).

Features

  • 24Bit Digital Audio
  • Diagnostics: Audio, Power & Optical Presence
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
SKU  MR-9P88
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-9P88
Availability: In stock