American Fibertek MR-9P59SL Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber Receiver

SKU
MR-9P59SL
American Fibertek MR-9P59SL Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber Receiver MR-9P59SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-9P59SL Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Contact Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber Receiver MR-9P59SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-9P59SL
$1,800.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Diagnostics: Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The MR-9P59SL from American Fibertek is a fiber optic receiver features multi-protocol bi-directional data & contact module Rx 21dB Single-Mode. Transmits 1 multi-protocol (choice of RS485, RS422, RS232, or Manchester) data channel and 1 contact closure channel on one singlemode optical fiber. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 21dB utilizing WDM and 1310nm / 1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR20/2 or SR-20H/2 (redundant power supply option).

Features

  • Diagnostics: Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
SKU  MR-9P59SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data
Channels  1 Channel
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-9P59SL
Availability: In stock