American Fibertek MR-9P55SL Dual Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber

SKU
MR-9P55SL
American Fibertek MR-9P55SL Dual Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-9P55SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-9P55SL Dual Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data Module Rx 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-9P55SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-9P55SL
$1,231.63
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The MR-9P55SL from American Fibertek transmits up to 2 channels of either high-quality, state of the art, 24bit digital audio and/or multi-protocol data and/or contact closure channel on one singlemode optical fiber. Any combination of audio, data or contact is available up to 2 channels. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 21dB utilizing 1310nm/1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR20H/2 (redundant power supply option).

SKU  MR-9P55SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-9P55SL
Availability: In stock