American Fibertek MR-91P558C-SL 10 Bit Video 2 MPD Data & Audio Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber

SKU
MR-91P558C-SL
American Fibertek MR-91P558C-SL 10 Bit Video 2 MPD Data & Audio Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-91P558C-SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-91P558C-SL 10 Bit Video 2 MPD Data & Audio Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber MR-91P558C-SL by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-91P558C-SL
$2,200.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
    • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Audio Activity,
    • Data Activity, Digital Frame Sync, and Optical Presence
    • Serial Digital Transmission

The MR-91P558C-SL From American Fibertek is Single Channel Digital Video Transmission System With Bi-Directional Audio and Two Multi-Protocol Data Channels.

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
  • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
  • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Audio Activity,
  • Data Activity, Digital Frame Sync, and Optical Presence
  • Serial Digital Transmission
  • Switch Selectable Terminations
  • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
SKU  MR-91P558C-SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio, Serial Data, Video
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-91P558C-SL
Availability: In stock