American Fibertek MR-81SL-280 Eight Contact Module Rx 1310nm 21dB Non Latching Relays SM

SKU
MR-81SL-280
American Fibertek MR-81SL-280 Eight Contact Module Rx 1310nm 21dB Non Latching Relays SM MR-81SL-280 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MR-81SL-280 Eight Contact Module Rx 1310nm 21dB Non Latching Relays SM MR-81SL-280 by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-81SL-280
$792.54
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Form-C (Normally Open or Normally Closed) Dry Contact Closure
    • Latching Relays reduce power requirement
    • User-Selectable feature maintains Contact
    • Status through Power-Cycle and Loss-of-Optical-Power
    • User Control to Reset all Contact Status

The MR-81SL-280 from American Fibertek multiplexes 8 channels of dry latching contact closure on one singlemode fiber. The American Fibertek 82SL multiplexes 16 channels of dry latching contact closure on one singlemode fiber. A user-selectable feature allows the contact status to be maintained unchanged or reset through power-cycle and loss-of-optical-power. A reset button is available to clear all contact status to the default state. Individual channel LEDs on the transmitter and the receiver units indicate the channel status. These systems require no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the SR-20D/2 or SR- 20R/1 AFI Card Cages. The “Afinety” intelligent remote monitoring system is available on the Rack Card product, please consult factory.

Features

  • Form-C (Normally Open or Normally Closed) Dry Contact Closure
  • Latching Relays reduce power requirement
  • User-Selectable feature maintains Contact
  • Status through Power-Cycle and Loss-of-Optical-Power
  • User Control to Reset all Contact Status
  • Diagnostics: DC Power, Optical Presence, and Channel Indicators
  • High Density DB26 Data Connector with Adaptor to screw terminal
SKU  MR-81SL-280
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data
Channels  8 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-81SL-280
Availability: In stock