American Fibetek MR-81-280 Eight Contact Module Rx 1310nm 12dB Non Latching Relays MM

SKU
MR-81-280
American Fibetek MR-81-280 Eight Contact Module Rx 1310nm 12dB Non Latching Relays MM MR-81-280 by American Fibertek
American Fibetek MR-81-280 Eight Contact Module Rx 1310nm 12dB Non Latching Relays MM MR-81-280 by American Fibertek
Model No
MR-81-280
$682.35
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 8 Channels, Form-C (Normally Open or Normally Closed) Dry Contact Closure
    • Non-Latching Relays
    • Diagnostics: Power, Optical Presence and Channel Indicators
    • High Density DB26 Data Connector with Adaptor to screw terminal
    • Singlemode and Bi-directional Models Available

The MR-81-280 from American Fibertek multiplexes 8 channels of dry non-latching contact closure on one multimode fiber. Both normally open and normally closed outputs are available. A set of 8 LEDs on the transmitter and the receiver units indicates the channel(s) status. Non-latching relay outputs will follow the state of the contact inputs under normal operating conditions. If either DC power or the optical power (connection) is lost, the relay outputs will switch to their normally open or closed states. These systems require no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The Afinety intelligent remote monitoring system is available on the Rack Card product, please consult factory.

Features

  • 8 Channels, Form-C (Normally Open or Normally Closed) Dry Contact Closure
  • Non-Latching Relays
  • Diagnostics: Power, Optical Presence and Channel Indicators
  • High Density DB26 Data Connector with Adaptor to screw terminal
  • Singlemode and Bi-directional Models Available
  • 16 Channel Model Available
  • Latching Relay Models Available
SKU  MR-81-280
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data
Channels  8 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MR-81-280
Availability: In stock