HPE J9151E Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

SKU
J9151E
HPE J9151E Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver J9151E by Hewlett Packard Enterprise
HPE J9151E Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver J9151E by Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Model No
J9151E
$610.50
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 GigE
    • 10GBase-LR
    • LC single-mode
    • Up to 6.2 miles

The J9151E from HPE is an Aruba 10G SFP+ transceiver, LC LR 10km SMF, for use with selected Aruba switches.

Features

  • AX
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • Up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
SKU  J9151E
Manufacturer  Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
SKU
J9151E
Availability: In stock