Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

We are open and your services are not interrupted. Learn more here.

Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Ganz GSFP-2 100fx, 1310nm, MM, 2 Fiber, 2km, LC, MSA Compliant

SKU: GSFP-2

Model #: GSFP-2

by Ganz
  • Ganz GSFP-2 100fx, 1310nm, MM, 2 Fiber, 2km, LC, MSA Compliant GSFP-2 by Ganz Ganz GSFP-2 100fx, 1310nm, MM, 2 Fiber, 2km, LC, MSA Compliant GSFP-2 by Ganz

SKU: GSFP-2

Model #: GSFP-2

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

$74.98

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
$7.99 Flat Rate Shipping $7.99 Flat Rate Shipping
Free Lifetime Tech Support Free Lifetime Tech Support
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The GSFP-2 From Ganz is a 100fx, 1310nm, MM, 2 Fiber, 2km, LC, MSA Compliant.

Features

  • Interchangable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Multi Source Agreement (MSA) complaint
  • No in-field adjustments required

Product Specs

SKU  GSFP-2
Manufacturer  Ganz
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules

Reviews

Q&A

Ganz Security Cameras & CCTV Supplies
Downloads & Manuals

  GSFP-2-Specsheet

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news