Comnet FVR10M Mini Video Receiver (850 nm)

SKU
FVR10M
Comnet FVR10M Mini Video Receiver (850 nm) FVR10M by Comnet
Comnet FVR10M Mini Video Receiver (850 nm) FVR10M by Comnet
Model No
FVR10M
$157.50
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • AM Video Receiver
    • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
    • Manual Gain Control
    • Full color compatibility
    • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events

The ComNet™ FVR10M video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode fiber optic cable. The receiver utilizes Manual Gain Control and is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 transmitters. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are only available in stand-alone configurations.

Features

  • AM Video Receiver
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Manual Gain Control
  • Full color compatibility
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Bi-Color (Red/Green) indicator to monitor system performance
  • Units may be DIN-Rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 or DINBKT4 adaptor plate
SKU  FVR10M
Manufacturer  Comnet
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data, Video
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount, Surface Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FVR10M
Availability: In stock