Pelco FTV40S1FC 4 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter FC Connector, Single Mode

SKU
FTV40S1FC
Pelco FTV40S1FC 4 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter FC Connector, Single Mode FTV40S1FC by Pelco
Pelco FTV40S1FC 4 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter FC Connector, Single Mode FTV40S1FC by Pelco
Model No
FTV40S1FC
$1,575.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
    • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
    • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
    • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
    • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards

The FTV40S1FC is a fiber transmitter transmit four channels of video over one optical fiber. The FTV40S1FC transmitter is available in single-mode versions. The FTV40S1FC plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FTV40S1FC unit can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required).

For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FTV40S1FC unit. The unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

Features

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
SKU  FTV40S1FC
Manufacturer  Pelco
NDAA Compliant
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Channels  4 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount, Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FTV40S1FC
Availability: In stock