American Fibertek FTD110DB-SMR 1 Channel Video Transmitter with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data Transceiver, Multi-Mode

SKU
FTD110DB-SMR
American Fibertek FTD110DB-SMR 1 Channel Video Transmitter with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data Transceiver, Multi-Mode FTD110DB-SMR by American Fibertek
American Fibertek FTD110DB-SMR 1 Channel Video Transmitter with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data Transceiver, Multi-Mode FTD110DB-SMR by American Fibertek
Model No
FTD110DB-SMR
$420.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
    • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
    • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
    • One fiber design
    • High performance laser-based optics

The FTD110DB-SMR 8 bit digital video and data modules, features high-performance laser-based optics for the clearest, most reliable data transmission over one fiber for multi-mode with no video degradation over the entire operating distance (up to 20km), as well as RS-232/422/485 serial data ports.

This plug-and-play product provides instant product compatibility for most major security manufacturers' equipment and reliability in harsh environments, a perfect compliment to any commercial, government or intelligent transportation application.

Features

Video

  • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
  • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Data

  • Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
  • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Data rates from 0 to 256kbps

Optical

  • One fiber design
  • High performance laser-based optics
  • Multimode
  • ST connectors

Robust Design

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Hot-swappable design
  • Wide operating temperature range of -40ºC to +75ºC
  • Designed for use in harsh environments
SKU  FTD110DB-SMR
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data, Video
Format  Multi-Mode
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
SKU
FTD110DB-SMR
Availability: In stock