Shopping Cart

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Pelco FMCI-AF1MM1ST 1 Channel Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter-A, ST Connector

SKU: FMCI-AF1MM1ST

Model #: FMCI-AF1MM1ST

by Pelco
  • Pelco FMCI-AF1MM1ST 1 Channel Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter-A, ST Connector Pelco FMCI-AF1MM1ST 1 Channel Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter-A, ST Connector

SKU: FMCI-AF1MM1ST

Model #: FMCI-AF1MM1ST

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Product Details

The FMCI-AF1MM1ST Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode optical fiber with ST optical connectors. The electrical interface will autonegotiate to a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. It is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status and monitoring critical operating parameters. Either type can be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of an adapter plate.

Features

  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
    – 10Base-T/100Base-TX Electrical Port
    – 100Base-FX Optical Port
  • Electrical Port Supports Autonegotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Data
  • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X (medium dependent interface/medium dependent interface crossover) Operation
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2, and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • ST Optical Connectors
  • 1-Fiber Design
  • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines Provides Protection from Power Surges and Other Voltage Transient Events
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical and Normal Operating Parameters
  • Standard Size is Hot-Swappable in the Card Cage
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

Product Specs

SKU  FMCI-AF1MM1ST
Manufacturer  Pelco

Reviews

Q&A

Pelco
Downloads & Manuals

  FMCI-AF1MM1ST-Installation-Manual

Product Accessories

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news