Axis 5801-801 T8611 Single-mode SFP Module LC.LX

SKU
5801-801
Axis 5801-801 T8611 Single-mode SFP Module LC.LX 5801-801 by Axis
Axis 5801-801 T8611 Single-mode SFP Module LC.LX 5801-801 by Axis
Model No
T8611 SFP MODULE LC.LX
$124.53
Qty:
 
Product Highlights
    • Up to 10 km range
    • Single-mode fiber
    • Link-loss feature
    • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
    • Complies with SFP MSA

Axis T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 °C to 65°C), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1,310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 μm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.

Features

  • Up to 10 km range
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Link-loss feature
  • Industrial grade – extended temperature range
  • Complies with SFP MSA
SKU  5801-801
Manufacturer  Axis
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC, SFP
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
SKU
5801-801
Availability: In stock