West Penn 065-79SXMG 1000 Base SX SFP Module Multi-Mode / LC 220 M

SKU
065-79SXMG
West Penn 065-79SXMG 1000 Base SX SFP Module Multi-Mode / LC 220 M 065-79SXMG by West Penn
West Penn 065-79SXMG 1000 Base SX SFP Module Multi-Mode / LC 220 M 065-79SXMG by West Penn
Model No
065-79SXMG
$130.95
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • RoHS compliant
    • Meets the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    • Up to 220 m link distance
    • Hot pluggable
    • Metal enclosure for low EMI performance

The Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber modules come in an array of options supporting Gigabit Ethernet transmission over either multimode or singlemode fiber cable at distances up to 220 meters. They adhere to the IEEE 802.3z standards for Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity, and are cost-effective methods of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP port. Both standard temperature range (0° C to 70° C) and hardened temperature range (-40° C to 85° C) versions are available.

Features

  • RoHS compliant
  • Meets the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Up to 220 m link distance
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure for low EMI performance
  • Low power dissipation
SKU  065-79SXMG
Manufacturer  West Penn
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
SKU
065-79SXMG
Availability: In stock