Pelco Transmitter Receiver

  1. Pelco FRV40S1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with ST Connector, Single Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    $1,467.58
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV40S1ST
  2. Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
    $532.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV10D1M1ST
  3. Pelco FTV80M1ST 8 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter with ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
    $2,034.73
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV80M1ST
  4. Pelco FTV40S1ST 4 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter ST Connector, Single Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    $1,454.06
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV40S1ST
  5. Pelco FTD1S1ST 1 Channel ST Fiber Transmitter, Single Mode

      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports EIA RS-232C/D, RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
    $1,341.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTD1S1ST
  6. Pelco FRD1S1ST Single Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, ST

      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports EIA RS-232C/D, RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Rack-Mountable Modular Design
    $703.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRD1S1ST
  7. Pelco FTV10S1FCM 1 Channel Miniature Fiber Transmitter with FC Connector, Single Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • 1 Simplex Contact Closure
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser for Transmission of Optical Signals
    $557.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV10S1FCM
  8. Pelco FRV20M2ST 2 Channel Fiber Receiver with ST Connector, Multimode

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    $442.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV20M2ST
  9. Pelco FT8301AMSTE 1-Channel Video Extended Distance Multimode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
    $429.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT8301AMSTE