Comnet Transmitter Receivers

  1. Comnet FDC8RM1 8-Channel Latching Contact Closure Receiver

      • Transmits up to eight contact closures over one optical fiber
      • Eight channel Point-to-Point architecture
      • Optically isolated inputs rated at 1500 V to ground
      • Status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
      • Hot-swappable rack modules
    $589.97
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FDC8RM1
  2. Comnet FDC8TM1 8-Channel Contact Closure Transmitter

      • Transmits up to eight contact closures over one RS232 link, or one optical fiber
      • Eight channel Point-to-Point transmission architecture
      • Indicating LEDs for monitoring power and contact channels
      • Eight SPST latching relays (with individual indicators)
      • Relay contact rating: 30 VDC, 1 Amp, normally open
    $589.97
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FDC8TM1
  3. Comnet FVT4014M1 4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter + 4 Bi-directional Data Channels, MM

      • Supports RS232, RS422, and 2 or 4-wire RS485 with tristate data interfaces
      • Exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission: Extremely high video performance
      • Exceptionally low video distortion with zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally suited to networks requiring multiple physical layers where video degradation may be a problem
      • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
    $2,524.55
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT4014M1
  4. Comnet FXA2C1S1A 2 Channel Bi-directional Audio + Bi-directional Contact Closure

      • Two simplex or duplex audio channels
      • One simplex or duplex contact closure
      • 24-bit 96kHz digitally encoded transmission
      • 20Hz-20kHz audio bandwidth
      • 600Ω audio input impedance
    $1,049.59
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FXA2C1S1A
  5. Comnet SFP-LX/C Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Copper and Optical Fiber Transceivers, Single Mode

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $202.44
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-LX/C
  6. Comnet SFP-LX 1000FX, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant, Cisco Compatible, Supports DDI

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $199.20
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: COM-SFP-LX
  7. Comnet SFP-SX 1000FX, 850nm, 550m, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant, Cisco Compatible, Supports DDI

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $52.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: COM-SFP-SX
  8. Comnet FVT812M1 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter + 2 Bi-directional Data Channels, mm, 1 Fiber

      • Digitally-encoded video transmission: transmits 8 realtime color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one optical fiber
      • Supports RS232, RS422, and 2- or 4-wire RS485
      • One bi-directional contact closure
      • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
      • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
    $2,703.96
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT812M1
  9. Comnet FVR81M1 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver, mm, 1 Fiber

      • Digitally encoded video transmission, transmits 8 real-time color video signals
      • Exceptionally low video distortion with zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
      • Robust design ensures extremely high reliability in unconditioned out-of-plant environments
      • Bi-color LED status indicators confirm operating status
    $2,392.61
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVR81M1