My Cart

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit VG4-SFPSCKT by Bosch

Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit

Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit

by Bosch
  • Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit Bosch VG4-SFPSCKT  Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit

SKU: VG4-SFPSCKT

Model #: VG4-SFPSCKT

Availability: Usually ships within 2-3 business days

$520.23

Low Price Guarantee

Quick Overview



    • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules

    • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available

    • Supports distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)

    • Surface mount or rack mount capability


UPC: 800549312615

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Product Details

The VG4-SFPSCKT is a unique media converter module for use with VG4 series AutoDomes incorporating the Ethernet (TCP/IP) Communications Module, as well as with MIC Series 550, 550IR, and 612 cameras. The media converter module along with the SFP module is user installed directly into the power supply box of the AutoDome camera or of the MIC camera to provide an integrated fiber optic solution.

Features

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability

Downloads

  VG4-SFPSCKT-Specsheet

  VG4-SFPSCKT-Installation-Manual

  VG4-SFPSCKT-Installation-Guide

Product Specifications

SKU  VG4-SFPSCKT
Manufacturer  Bosch

Reviews

Q&A

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news