Altronix FTK100 Fiber Termination Kit

SKU
FTK100
Altronix FTK100 Fiber Termination Kit FTK100 by Altronix
Altronix FTK100 Fiber Termination Kit FTK100 by Altronix
Model No
FTK100
$1,661.28
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Flash Drive with Instructional Videos
    • Online Fiber Training Card
    • Custom Altronix Tool Bag
    • Visible Laser Fault Tracer w/LC adapter
    • Safety Glasses

The FTK100 from Altronix is a Fiber Termination Kit. Complete, value-added Fiber Termination kit includes all neccessary tools for cable preparation and testing prior to installation. Complete with a custom tool bag and training program by the Fiber Optics Institute to educate technicians on fiber optic deployment.

Features

  • Flash Drive with Instructional Videos
  • Online Fiber Training Card
  • Custom Altronix Tool Bag
  • Visible Laser Fault Tracer w/LC adapter
  • Safety Glasses
  • Fiber Precision Cleaver
  • One-Click Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • Optical Power/dB Loss Meter
  • Four (4) AA Batteries for Laser and Power Meter (4)
  • Three (3) Alcohol Wipes
  • Six (6) count 50 Micron Multimode Distribution Fiber (1
  • 3 ft.)
  • Jacket Scoring Tool
  • Fiber Optic Stripping Tool
  • Kevlar Scissors
  • 3 ft. SC/SC 50-micron Multimode Jumper Cable
  • Two (2) 3 ft. SC/LC 50-micron Multimode Jumper
  • 3 ft. SC/SC 9 Micron Jumper
  • Two (2) Allen Wrenches
  • SC adapter for Power Meter - chrome
  • SC/SC PC Adapter
  • Two (2) LC/LC PC Adapter
  • LC/LC 50 micron loopback adapter
  • Dual LC multimode adapter
  • Black Marker
  • Measuring Card
  • Four (4) 50 Multimode LC connectors
  • Guide to Fiber Optics FOA Reference Book
  • 850 nm fiber testing light source
SKU  FTK100
Manufacturer  Altronix
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FTK100
Availability: In stock