TRENDnet TFC-110S40D5i Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

SKU
TFC-110S40D5i
Model No
TFC-110S40D5i
$344.99
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Must pair with TFC-110S40D3i
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
    • Supports port level SNMP management

The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Features

  • Must pair with TFC-110S40D3i
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on / off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
  • Dip switch controls: Fiber (Full / Half-Duplex), UTP (Auto negotiation / Manual), Speed (10 Mbps / 100 Mbps)
  • Copper (Full / Half-Duplex), LLR (Enable / Disable), and LLCF (Enabled / Disable)
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) support
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) support
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link / Activity
  • Removable metal enclosure
  • Wall mountable
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
SKU  TFC-110S40D5i
Manufacturer  TRENDnet
FormatSingle Mode
Data Rate10/100 Mbps
Connection TypeSC
Voltage5vDC
There are no related videos.
SKU
TFC-110S40D5i
Availability: In stock