GE Security S7712D-RST4 SM MPD Data Repeater, Rack, 4 Fiber

SKU
S7712D-RST4
Model No
S7712D-RST4
$861.05
Product Highlights
    • 10Base-T Ethernet protocol
    • Switch-selectable crossover
    • Automatic polarity correction
    • 13 dB optical budget
    • Optical AGC

The S7712D-RST4 is a professional data repeater from GE Security which offers powerful transmission of 2-way 10Base-T Ethernet data over 4 multimode fibers with a distance of up to 1.2 miles. The S7712D-RST4 data repeater comes with a switch selectable crossover, an optical 13dB budget, SMARTS diagnostics, as well as a user friendly setup process. The S7712D-RST4 data repeater also features automatic polarity correction, rack configurations, plus optical AGC, and a compact size. This professional data repeater is designed as a complete unit, and is suited for positioning in demanding locations.

Features

  • Two-way data transmission over four multimode fibers
  • 10Base-T Ethernet protocol
  • Switch-selectable crossover
  • Automatic polarity correction
  • 13 dB optical budget
  • Optical AGC
  • SMARTS diagnostics
  • Rack configurations
SKU  S7712D-RST4
Manufacturer  Interlogix
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
S7712D-RST4
Availability: Out of stock