GE Security Interlogix S25-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

SKU
S25-2MLC-2
Model No
S25-2MLC-2
$220.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
    • Hot-swappable
    • Low power dissipation
    • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
    • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps

The IFS family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard. The IFS SFP Transceiver Modules offer the ability to enable the SFP ports on any Ethernet equipment that have a built-in SFP Mini-GBIC interface. These modules are hot-swappable without any interruption of the host equipment operation. These SFP modules are available in 100Base-FX/BX or 1000Base-TP/FX/BX configurations allowing for use of either one fiber or two fiber transmission over single mode or multi-mode optical fiber. Additionally, certain SFPs are available as wide-temperature versions for use in industrial equipment deployed in harsh environments.

Features

  • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
  • Hot-swappable
  • Low power dissipation
  • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
  • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • 2 fiber configurations
  • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  • Mini-GBIC Interface compliant
  • Multi-source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
SKU  S25-2MLC-2
Manufacturer  Interlogix
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC, SFP
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
S25-2MLC-2
Availability: In stock