Pelco FTV80M1ST 8 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter with ST Connector, Multi-Mode

SKU
FTV80M1ST
Pelco FTV80M1ST 8 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter with ST Connector, Multi-Mode FTV80M1ST by Pelco
Pelco FTV80M1ST 8 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter with ST Connector, Multi-Mode FTV80M1ST by Pelco
Model No
FTV80M1ST
$2,034.73
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
    • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
    • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
    • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals

The FTV80M1ST is a fiber transmitter transmit eight channels of video over one optical fiber in a two-slot wide design. The FTV80M1ST transmitter is available in multimode version. The FTV80M1ST plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FTV80M1ST unit can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required).

For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FTV80M1ST unit. The unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

Features

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
SKU  FTV80M1ST
Manufacturer  Pelco
NDAA Compliant
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Channels  8 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount, Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FTV80M1ST
Availability: In stock