Pelco FTV10S1FC 1 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter FC Connector, Multi-Mode

SKU
FTV10S1FC
Pelco FTV10S1FC 1 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter FC Connector, Multi-Mode FTV10S1FC by Pelco
Pelco FTV10S1FC 1 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter FC Connector, Multi-Mode FTV10S1FC by Pelco
Model No
FTV10S1FC
$527.67
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
    • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
    • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
    • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
    • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards

The FTV10S1FC fiber transmitter transmits one channel of video over one optical fiber. The FTV10S1FC transmitter is compatible with the FRV20 receiver and is available for single-mzode versions. The FTV10S1FC plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FTV10S1FC unit can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone modules can be placed on desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FTV10S1FC unit. The unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

Features

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
SKU  FTV10S1FC
Manufacturer  Pelco
NDAA Compliant
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount, Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FTV10S1FC
Availability: In stock