Pelco FSFP-BGSM1LC20 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, LC

SKU
FSFP-BGSM1LC20
Pelco FSFP-BGSM1LC20 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, LC FSFP-BGSM1LC20 by Pelco
Pelco FSFP-BGSM1LC20 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, LC FSFP-BGSM1LC20 by Pelco
Model No
FSFP-BGSM1LC20
$249.67
Qty:
 
Product Highlights
    • Interchangeable Receivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
    • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
    • No Performance Adjustments Required
    • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

The FSFP-BGSM1LC20 receiver is MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. It is industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The Pelco FSFP interface is required for use with all Pelco FSFP configurable products to qualify for the manufacturer’s warranty. It is ideal for transportation, airport, and college campus applications.

Features

  • Interchangeable Receivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
SKU  FSFP-BGSM1LC20
Manufacturer  Pelco
NDAA Compliant
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC, SFP
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FSFP-BGSM1LC20
Availability: In stock