Pelco FRV40S1FC 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with FC Connector, Single Mode

SKU
FRV40S1FC
Pelco FRV40S1FC 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with FC Connector, Single Mode FRV40S1FC by Pelco
Pelco FRV40S1FC 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with FC Connector, Single Mode FRV40S1FC by Pelco
Model No
FRV40S1FC
$1,590.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
    • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
    • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
    • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
    • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards

The FRV40S1FC fiber receiver transmit four channels of video over one optical fiber. The FRV40S1FC receiver are available in single-mode version. The FRV40S1FC plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FRV40S1FC unit can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone module can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FRV40S1FC unit. The unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

Features

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
SKU  FRV40S1FC
Manufacturer  Pelco
NDAA Compliant
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Channels  4 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount, Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
FRV40S1FC
Availability: In stock