Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX ST Connector, Multi-Mode

SKU
FRV10D1M1ST
Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX ST Connector, Multi-Mode FRV10D1M1ST by Pelco
Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX ST Connector, Multi-Mode FRV10D1M1ST by Pelco
Model No
FRV10D1M1ST
$532.68
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
    • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
    • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
    • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
    • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission

The FRV10D1M1ST fiber receiver allow transmission of one unidirectional composite video channel and one bidirectional data channel over one optical fiber. In addition, the “up-the-coax” technology allows Coaxitron pan/tilt/zoom (PTZ) control data to be transmitted the full distance of the fiber. The FRV10D1M1ST receiver is also backward compatible with the FSV10D1 transmitter. The FRV10D1M1ST plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Modular in design, FRV10D1M1ST unit can be rack-mounted using the EURACK/USRACK chassis, or stand-alone module can be placed on a desktop or mounted to a wall (wall mount kit not required). For stand-alone and wall mount installations, external power is required for the FRV10D1M1ST unit. The unit can be powered with the recommended FEXTPS fiber external power supply.

Features

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
  • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Stand-Alone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
SKU  FRV10D1M1ST
Manufacturer  Pelco
NDAA Compliant
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data, Video
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount, Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Customers who bought this item also bought
SKU
FRV10D1M1ST
Availability: In stock