Comnet CWGE2SCM2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC Connector, 2 Fiber, Multimode

SKU
CWGE2SCM2
Comnet CWGE2SCM2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC Connector, 2 Fiber, Multimode CWGE2SCM2 by Comnet
Comnet CWGE2SCM2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC Connector, 2 Fiber, Multimode CWGE2SCM2 by Comnet
Model No
CWGE2SCM2
$222.00
Product Highlights
    • Commercial Grade
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
    • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10, 100, or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
    • Optical port supports 1000 Mbps full duplex data
    • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

The ComNet™ CWGE2SCM2 2 Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000 Mbps data over multimode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10, 100, or 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are commercial grade for light industrial use.

Features

  • Commercial Grade
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10, 100, or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 1000 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes for streaming video applications
  • Distances up to: 550 m (1,800 ft) Multimode, 10 km (6.2 miles) Single Mode
  • Link Fault Pass-through for remote end fault detection
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Ambient operating temperature range: 0º – 50ºC
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
SKU  CWGE2SCM2
Manufacturer  Comnet
Format Multi-Mode
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 9-12VDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
CWGE2SCM2
Availability: Out of stock