Comnet CWFE2SCS2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (1310 nm)

SKU
CWFE2SCS2
Comnet CWFE2SCS2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (1310 nm) CWFE2SCS2 by Comnet
Comnet CWFE2SCS2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (1310 nm) CWFE2SCS2 by Comnet
Model No
CWFE2SCS2
$205.80
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Commercial Grade
    • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
    • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
    • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
    • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

The ComNet™ CWFE2SCS2 2 Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over singlemode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are commercial grade for light industrial use.

Features

  • Commercial Grade
  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 3 km (2 miles) Multimode, 30 km (18.6 miles) Single Mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Ambient operating temperature range: 0º – 50ºC
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
SKU  CWFE2SCS2
Manufacturer  Comnet
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 8-24VDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
CWFE2SCS2
Availability: In stock