Comnet SFP-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Copper and Optical Fiber Transceivers, Single Mode

SKU
CO-SFP-ZX
Comnet SFP-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Copper and Optical Fiber Transceivers, Single Mode CO-SFP-ZX by Comnet
Comnet SFP-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Copper and Optical Fiber Transceivers, Single Mode CO-SFP-ZX by Comnet
Model No
CO-SFP-ZX
$488.40
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
    • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C

The Comnet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. This interchangeable SFP modules is available for use with copper media single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules is available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Features

  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
  • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  • No in-field adjustments required
SKU  CO-SFP-ZX
Manufacturer  Comnet
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
CO-SFP-ZX
Availability: In stock