Bosch CNFE2MC-IN Media Converter

SKU
CNFE2MC-IN
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN Media Converter CNFE2MC-IN by Bosch
Bosch CNFE2MC-IN Media Converter CNFE2MC-IN by Bosch
Model No
CNFE2MC-IN
$648.95
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
    • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
    • Supports distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
    • Surface mount or rack mount capability

The Bosch fiber optic Media Converter series are designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet signals over fiber optic cable using Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules. These fiber optic media converter devices can be used to transmit Ethernet data well beyond the 100 m limit of copper-based media and provides a secure, EMI/RFI free transmission path.

The media converter units are designed to accept 10/100 Mbps SFP modules. The SFP modules are ordered separately to meet user requirements for mode type, distance and type of optical connector. Available offerings include multi-mode fiber (MMF) or single-mode fiber (SMF) models with a single SC connector or dual-fiber with an LC connector.

Features

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability
SKU  CNFE2MC-IN
Manufacturer  Bosch
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
Product Accessories
Bosch C1-IN Rack Mount Card Cage
$861.39
SKU
CNFE2MC-IN
Availability: In stock