Comnet CNFE1005S2-A In Dome 100Mbps Media Converter, ST Connector, SM, 2 Fiber

SKU
CNFE1005S2-A
Comnet CNFE1005S2-A In Dome 100Mbps Media Converter, ST Connector, SM, 2 Fiber CNFE1005S2-A by Comnet
Comnet CNFE1005S2-A In Dome 100Mbps Media Converter, ST Connector, SM, 2 Fiber CNFE1005S2-A by Comnet
Model No
CNFE1005S2-A
$326.03
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
    • 100 BASE-FX optical port
    • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
    • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
    • Automatic MDI/MDI-X

The ComNet CNFE1005S2-A Aigis In Dome 100Mbps Media Converter, ST Connector, Single Mode (SM), 2 Fibers. The ComNet CNFE1005S2-A Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over two (2) single mode optical fibers. It is designed to be mounted within an Aigis dome and provide optical Ethernet connectivity. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. The CNFE1005S2-A is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. An LED indicator confirms equipment operating status.

Features

  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X
  • Distances up to 37 km (23 miles)
  • ST optical connectors
  • Voltage transient protection on power input lines
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
SKU  CNFE1005S2-A
Manufacturer  Comnet
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type ST
Voltage 8-15VDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
CNFE1005S2-A
Availability: In stock