Veracity ViewZ CablesAndKits Ubiquiti Wire

Veracity

Veracity is a fast-growing technology company established in 2005, and their aim is to support the evolution and deployment of IP video surveillance, designing unique products that solve some of the inherent problems associated with IP video. Their products are recommended and trusted by major IP camera manufacturers worldwide, and with a global sales network and partnerships with some of the biggest IP video brands in the industry, Veracity has become one of the market leaders in the IP video field.

Through their network of wholesalers and retailers, Veracity ensures that their end users get only the best in service and support, employing a strict vetting process when taking on new partners. Surveillance-video is proud to carry Veracity products and live up to these high standards, providing customer service that's second to none. Not only are we always here to help people choose the best surveillance technology for their home or business security needs, but we provide free lifetime technical support with every single product we sell. That means that when you buy Veracity surveillance system components here, you won't have to worry about not knowing how to use these products once they arrive. From IP cameras to monitors to NVRs and transmission devices, Surveillance-video not only carries the latest technology, but we'll also help you use it effectively, both during installation and days, months, or even years after your purchase.

With the help of Veracity, the world of IP video is no longer a place of mystery but one of mainstream operation. And with the help of Surveillance-video, you can get top-rated Veracity products at the most affordable prices on the Internet, thanks to our lowest price guarantee. If you find a better price on the same product anywhere else online (aside from auction sites and wholesalers), we'll match it! That's just one more way we demonstrate our commitment to providing the best customer service as well as the best security system components.

Place your order today and take advantage of all that we have to offer, including super-fast shipping. Qualifying orders even ship for free! Don't wait another day to make your property safer: Buy Veracity products or ask for a free quote today.

UK Veracity Company Head Quarters:
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: +44 (0)1292 264967
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: +44 (0)845 528 1081
  1. Ubiquiti UC-C6-CMR UniFi Category 6 Indoor Ethernet Cable, 1,000', White

      • Category 6 Ethernet Cable
      • Available in a 1,000' length
      • UniFi Cable is CMR fire-rated (also called riser-rated), making it suitable for in-wall and riser cabling applications
    $174.58
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UC-C6-CMR
  2. Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 300'

      • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
      • Integrated weatherproof tape
      • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
      • Six-stranded single-mode (G.657.A2)
    $138.26
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FC-SM-300
  3. Ubiquiti UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 meter

      • 10G SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables support multi-gigabit data rates of up to 10.5 Gbps
      • Ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks
      • Available in lengths of 1 meter
    $21.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UDC-1
  4. Ubiquiti UOC-5 UniFi ODN Cable 5 Meter

      • 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables which are ideal for indoor telecommunications
      • Available in 5 meter length
    $10.53
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UOC-5
  5. CablesAndKits PC6-PK-14 CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cables, Half-Moon, Booted, Pink, 14 Feet

      • Cable Type: Cat6
      • Connectors: RJ45
      • Booted: Yes
      • Shielded: Unshielded (UTP)
      • AWG: 24 AWG
    $4.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PC6-PK-14
  6. Ubiquiti PC-12-US Networks PC-12 Outdoor 12 AWG DC Power Cabling 1,000'

      • All-Weather, UV Resistant
      • 12 AWG Tinned Stranded Copper
      • Fire-Resistant Polyethylene Jacket
      • 80 lb Minimum Pull Tension
      • 28 pF/ft @ 1 kHz Capacitance
    $762.22
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PC-12-US
  7. Ubiquiti PC-12 Outdoor 12 AWG DC Power Cabling, 1,000'

      • All-Weather, UV Resistant
      • 12 AWG Tinned Stranded Copper
      • Fire-Resistant Polyethylene Jacket
      • 80 lb Minimum Pull Tension
    $656.12
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PC-12
  8. Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 200'

      • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
      • Integrated weatherproof tape
      • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
      • Six-stranded single-mode (G.657.A2)
    $104.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FC-SM-200
  9. Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 100'

      • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
      • Integrated weatherproof tape
      • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
      • Six-stranded single-mode (G.657.A2)
    $71.29
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FC-SM-100