Ditek Ubiquiti Wire

Ditek

In the home security industry, it is vital to have proper surge protection in order to protect your costly equipment. Ditek is a leader in the manufacturing of the latest surge protection technology and UPS devices worldwide. With its headquarters in Florida, Ditek has made their name in the electronic industry by delivering high-quality and reliable products that are built to last. When you buy a Ditek surge protector, you can feel great knowing that customer service is their top priority. Ditek prides themselves on their customer support and offers 24/7 technical support all throughout the year.

Along with being recognized as a veteran-owned business, Ditek also has many certifications, including ISO and IPC. Ditek also works closely with communities to help promote education and growth for children and youths. As a top-rated company with more than 25 years in the business, they offer a large range of budget-friendly products in addition to Ditek surge protection, including CCTV and CATV products, low-voltage voice and data solutions, AC power solutions, UPS battery backups, and accessories. They also stand behind their products with a great warranty.

As leaders in the security and surveillance industry for more than 45 years, Surveillance-video is proud to only do business with the best companies out there. We completely recommend Ditek and stand behind all of their products. When you purchase a Ditek surge protector from Surveillance-video, you will also receive our lowest price guarantee. If you turn up a lower price online (excluding warehouse clubs and auction websites), tell us and we will match it, no questions asked. You will also benefit from our lifetime technical support on top of the Ditek surge protection warranty. With our lifetime technical support, you never have to worry about having help when you need it: Simply give us a call and one of our professional security experts will work with you to solve the problem. When you add all of this to our easy 30-day return policy and free shipping over $500, you can see why ordering with us is a smart decision. Give us a call today for a free quote! We hope to hear from you soon.

DITEK
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
DIRECT: 1-727-812-5000
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-727-812-5001
  1. Ubiquiti UC-C6-CMR UniFi Category 6 Indoor Ethernet Cable, 1,000', White

      • Category 6 Ethernet Cable
      • Available in a 1,000' length
      • UniFi Cable is CMR fire-rated (also called riser-rated), making it suitable for in-wall and riser cabling applications
    $174.58
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UC-C6-CMR
  2. Ubiquiti FC-SM-300 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 300'

      • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
      • Integrated weatherproof tape
      • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
      • Six-stranded single-mode (G.657.A2)
    $138.26
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FC-SM-300
  3. Ubiquiti UDC-1 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 1 meter

      • 10G SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables support multi-gigabit data rates of up to 10.5 Gbps
      • Ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks
      • Available in lengths of 1 meter
    $21.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UDC-1
  4. Ubiquiti UOC-5 UniFi ODN Cable 5 Meter

      • 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables which are ideal for indoor telecommunications
      • Available in 5 meter length
    $10.53
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UOC-5
  5. Ubiquiti PC-12-US Networks PC-12 Outdoor 12 AWG DC Power Cabling 1,000'

      • All-Weather, UV Resistant
      • 12 AWG Tinned Stranded Copper
      • Fire-Resistant Polyethylene Jacket
      • 80 lb Minimum Pull Tension
      • 28 pF/ft @ 1 kHz Capacitance
    $665.31
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PC-12-US
  6. Ubiquiti PC-12 Outdoor 12 AWG DC Power Cabling, 1,000'

      • All-Weather, UV Resistant
      • 12 AWG Tinned Stranded Copper
      • Fire-Resistant Polyethylene Jacket
      • 80 lb Minimum Pull Tension
    $664.05
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PC-12
  7. Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 200'

      • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
      • Integrated weatherproof tape
      • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
      • Six-stranded single-mode (G.657.A2)
    $104.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FC-SM-200
  8. Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable, 100'

      • Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
      • Integrated weatherproof tape
      • Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
      • Six-stranded single-mode (G.657.A2)
    $71.29
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FC-SM-100
  9. Ubiquiti UDC-3 UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 3 meter

      • 10G SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables support multi-gigabit data rates of up to 10.5 Gbps
      • Ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks
      • Available in lengths of 3 meter
    $32.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UDC-3