Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

   

  1. 1
  2. 2

Items 1 to 18 of 20

Filter
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
      • Industry standard SFP package
      • Duplex LC connector
      • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
      • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    Model No : TEG-MGBS10
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)
      • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    Model No : TI-MGBSX
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
      • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    Model No : TI-MGBS10
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Industry standard SFP connector type
      • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
      • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
      • Compatible with Duplex-LC fi ber connector types
      • Supports fi ber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
    Model No : TE100-MGBFX
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    Model No : TEG-MGBS10D3
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    Model No : TEG-MGBS10D5
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D5 or other compatible module
      • LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type
      • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
      • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
      • Tx: 1310 nm / Rx: 1550 nm, +3.3 v Power Supply
    Model No : TEG-MGBS20D3
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module
      • LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type
      • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
      • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
      • Tx: 1550 nm / Rx: 1310 nm, +3.3 v Power Supply
    Model No : TEG-MGBS20D5
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    Model No : TEG-MGBS40D3
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    Model No : TEG-MGBS40D5
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
      • SFP+ MSA compliant
      • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps
      • Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1,804 feet)
      • 850 nm wavelength
    Model No : TEG-10GBSR
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
      • SFP+ MSA compliant
      • Supported throughput: up to 10.5 Gbps
      • Single Mode fiber for distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)
      • 1310 nm wavelength
    Model No : TEG-10GBS10
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
      • SFP+ MSA compliant
      • Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps
      • Single Mode fiber for distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
      • 1550 nm wavelength
    Model No : TEG-10GBS40
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
    Model No : TEG-MGBSX
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
      • Industry standard SFP package
      • Duplex LC connector
      • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
      • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    Model No : TEG-MGBS40
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
      • Industry standard SFP package
      • Duplex LC connector
      • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
      • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    Model No : TEG-MGBS80
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
      • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
      • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
      • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
      • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
    Model No : TE100-MGBS20
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 40km (24.8 miles)
      • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    Model No : TI-MGBS40
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day

   

  1. 1
  2. 2

Items 1 to 18 of 20

Filter
  1. 1
  2. 2
TRENDnet Fiber Optics Transmitter Receiver

TRENDnet Fiber Optics Transmitter Receiver

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news