Shopping Cart

TRENDnet Fiber Optics Transmitter Receiver

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

   

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Items 1 to 9 of 20

Filter
      • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS10D3
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
      • Industry standard SFP package
      • Duplex LC connector
      • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
      • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS10
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
      • Industry standard SFP package
      • Duplex LC connector
      • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
      • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS40
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
      • Industry standard SFP package
      • Duplex LC connector
      • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
      • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBS80
      • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
      • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
      • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
      • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
      • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TE100-MGBS20
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 miles)
      • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-MGBS10
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 40km (24.8 miles)
      • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-MGBS40
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)
      • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-MGBSX
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
      • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
      • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 100m (328 ft.)
      • Hot-Pluggable
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBRJ

   

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Items 1 to 9 of 20

Filter
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
 
Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news