Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

   

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Items 1 to 18 of 38

Filter
      • Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
      • 100Base-FX Single-Mode fiber over distances of up to 30 km (18.6 mi.)
      • SC-type fiber port
      • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
      • Overload current protection
    Model No : TI-F10S30
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
      • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
      • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
      • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
    Model No : TFC-110S15
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1x1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    Model No : TFC-1000MGB
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    Model No : TFC-1000S20
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Hardened IP40 rated compact housing
      • 100Base-FX Multi-Mode fiber over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)
      • SC-type fiber port
      • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
      • Overload current protection
    Model No : TI-F10SC
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
      • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
      • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
      • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
    Model No : TFC-110MST
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
      • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port
      • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
      • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
    Model No : TFC-110S20D3
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
      • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port
      • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
      • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
    Model No : TFC-110S20D5
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
      • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
      • Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode
    Model No : TFC-GSFP
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Functions as a standalone converter
      • 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet port
      • 100 Mbps SC-type multi-mode fiber port
      • Fiber networking over distances of up to 2 km (1.25 mi.)
      • 200 Mbps switching capacity
    Model No : TFC-FMSC
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
      • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
      • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
      • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode SC-type connector
    Model No : TFC-110MSC
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
      • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
      • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
      • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
    Model No : TFC-110S30
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
      • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
      • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
      • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
      • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
    Model No : TFC-110S60
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
      • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
      • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
      • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
    Model No : TFC-110S15i
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
      • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
      • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
      • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
    Model No : TFC-110S30i
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
      • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
      • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
      • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
    Model No : TFC-110S60i
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must use with TFC-110S20D5i
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fi ber port
      • Port level SNMP management support
    Model No : TFC-110S20D3i
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Must use with TFC-110S20D3i
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards
      • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Port level SNMP management support
    Model No : TFC-110S20D5i
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days

   

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3

Items 1 to 18 of 38

Filter
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
TRENDnet Fiber Converters

TRENDnet Fiber Converters

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news