Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Triplett Vivotek Transmission

Founded in 1904, Byte Brothers has brought to the world some amazing and technologically advanced products, which have pushed the boundaries in this demanding electronic world. Byte Brothers is proud to offer a range of products that include, but are not limited to, test monitors, extension cables for their devices, bit kits, and flashlights as well as electricity detection devices. For more than 100 years, Byte Brothers has brought quality products to consumers, and they remain firmly committed to leading the charge in the security industry. At Surveillance-video, we share that sentiment and demonstrate this by offering the brand’s products for sale. We believe in providing our customers with the very best in security technology and promise lifetime technical support for products that customers purchase directly from us.

Byte Brothers knows the importance of having reliable equipment for working and testing applications in the telecommunications, railroad, and mining industries. That’s why their products offer only the best technology available and feature high reliability for long-term use. Whether you’re looking for professional equipment for industrial, commercial, or residential applications, Byte Brothers has you covered. As a world leader in test equipment, Byte Brothers is committed to continuing to enhance their brand by bringing more advanced products to their line. And much like this exceptional brand, we at Surveillance-video dedicate ourselves to stocking our inventory with only top-rated and dependable devices.

Byte Brothers
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: +1 425-917-8380
  1. $135.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AP-FXC-0160
  2. Vivotek AP-FXC-0210 2-Port Indoor FE PoE Extender

      • 2-port Indoor 95/60/30 W PoE Extender
      • Supported PSEs providing 95W/60W/30W PoE
      • 0°C ~ 50°C
    $98.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AP-FXC-0210
  3. Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1310nm 2KM, LC Connector

      • Application/Usage : Data Networking, Optical Network
      • Network Technology : 1000Base-X
      • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority : RoHS, WEEE
      • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
      • Compatibility : MSA Compliant
    $34.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1000-MM13-02
  4. Vivotek VS8401 4-CH Video Server, Up to 30 fps in D1 Resolution

      • Up to 30 fps in D1 Resolution
      • Real-time H.264, MPEG-4, and MJPEG Compression (Triple Codec)
      • 4-CH Video and Audio In
      • Two-way Audio
      • RS-485 Interface for PTZ Camera Control
    $700.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VS8401
  5. Vivotek SAA04 Panel Antenna

      • Frequency range: 4900 MHz - 5875 MHz
      • Gain: 17-18 dBi
      • Polarization: Linear, Vertical
      • 5Km Max Distance
      • Lightning protection: DC ground
    $254.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SAA04
  6. Vivotek AP-FHP-0105-R 1 Port Hyper PoE Rx Module

      • Extend Ethernet and Power up to 1,200m (3,937 ft) over Cat 5e Ethernet Cable
      • Support Ring Topology up to 4 IEEE 802.3af Camera for Power Redundancy
      • Support Daisy Chain Topology up to 4 IEEE 802.3af Camera
      • Easy Installation
      • Both Wall Mount and Rackmount Supported
    $202.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AP-FHP-0105-R
  7. Vivotek AP-FHP-0100-R 1 Port Hyper PoE Rx Module, PoE input

      • Extend Ethernet and Power up to 1,200m (3,937 ft) over Cat 5e Ethernet Cable
      • Support Ring Topology up to 4 IEEE 802.3af Camera for Power Redundancy
      • Support Daisy Chain Topology up to 4 IEEE 802.3af Camera
      • Easy Installation
      • Both Wall Mount and Rackmount Supported
    $202.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AP-FHP-0100-R
  8. Vivotek AW-IHS-0201 Industrial Media Convert SC Single Mode 30KM

      • Industrial FE Media Converter
      • Megapixel/D1/VGA Video Resolution
    $169.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AW-IHS-0201
  9. Vivotek AP-FHP-0105-T 1 Port Hyper PoE Tx Module

      • Extend Ethernet and Power up to 1,200m (3,937 ft) over Cat 5e Ethernet Cable
      • Support Ring Topology up to 4 IEEE 802.3af Camera for Power Redundancy
      • Support Daisy Chain Topology up to 4 IEEE 802.3af Camera
      • Easy Installation
      • Both Wall Mount and Rackmount Supported
    $165.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AP-FHP-0105-T