Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Triplett American Fibertek Transmission

Founded in 1904, Byte Brothers has brought to the world some amazing and technologically advanced products, which have pushed the boundaries in this demanding electronic world. Byte Brothers is proud to offer a range of products that include, but are not limited to, test monitors, extension cables for their devices, bit kits, and flashlights as well as electricity detection devices. For more than 100 years, Byte Brothers has brought quality products to consumers, and they remain firmly committed to leading the charge in the security industry. At Surveillance-video, we share that sentiment and demonstrate this by offering the brand’s products for sale. We believe in providing our customers with the very best in security technology and promise lifetime technical support for products that customers purchase directly from us.

Byte Brothers knows the importance of having reliable equipment for working and testing applications in the telecommunications, railroad, and mining industries. That’s why their products offer only the best technology available and feature high reliability for long-term use. Whether you’re looking for professional equipment for industrial, commercial, or residential applications, Byte Brothers has you covered. As a world leader in test equipment, Byte Brothers is committed to continuing to enhance their brand by bringing more advanced products to their line. And much like this exceptional brand, we at Surveillance-video dedicate ourselves to stocking our inventory with only top-rated and dependable devices.

Byte Brothers
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: +1 425-917-8380
  1. American Fibertek MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+ Ethernet FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports, SM

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
    $694.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+
  2. American Fibertek MTM-1200B Single Fiber Bi-directional Transceivers

      • Video with Return AD or Bosch Code Utilizing One Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Optical AGC
      • Full Color Transmission
    $571.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM-1200B
  3. American Fibertek FT010CB-SMRT 1 Channel Bi-directional Contact Closure Receiver Card Module, Multi-Mode

      • 2ms response time
      • High performance laser-based optics
      • ST or FC connectors available
      • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
      • Hot-swappable design
    $300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT010CB-SMRT
  4. American Fibertek ET1212PpH-S-DR 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE+) to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

      • Converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP
      • Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+ (30W)
      • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
      • Supports external 1000Base SFP
      • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
    $174.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ET1212PpH-S-DR
  5. American Fibertek FTD100Micro-SMR Micro type 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Video, Multi-Mode

      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
      • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
    $159.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTD100Micro-SMR
  6. American Fibertek SIFP5131-13-225S 1 Channel SFP Module, Multimode, LC

      • 100M
      • Multimode WDM 1-fiber
      • LC Connector
      • Wavelength TX:1550nm RX:1310nm
      • Max. Distance 2km
    $75.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SIFP5131-13-225S
  7. $17,788.43
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-93282C-SL
  8. American Fibertek RR-94000C-SL 40-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $11,446.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-94000C-SL
  9. American Fibertek MRT-91600C-SL 16-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter, Single Mode

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power,OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
    $9,793.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRT-91600C-SL