Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Vitek Altronix West Penn American Dynamics Transmission

In 1999, Vitek joined the market providing low-cost security cameras and monitors to distributors. Today, their products cover a range of CCTV solutions that are second to none in quality and affordability. Vitek cameras are available in a range of styles and prices so you can order exactly what you need to fit your budget and environment. Some security cameras offer night vision with high-quality picture and sound, while others are more basic and provide a simple day-time view. Most are designed for long-term outdoor use.

Vitek has grown over the past decade and now operates two shipping warehouses on the East and West Coasts of the United States in addition to a state-of-the-art training and sales facility in Valencia, CA.

For warranty information click here: http://www.vitekcctv.com/Warranty.asp

Shop Vitek Cameras

Vitek Industrial Video Products, Inc.
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL:(888) 848-3570
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: (661) 294-8044
  1. Altronix eBridge1ST EoC Single Port Small Transceiver, 25Mbps, Requires Compatible Receiver

      • Retrofit digital IP cameras in an analog CCTV installation
      • Works with IP Megapixel and non-Megapixel cameras
      • Extend Network link distance in an industrial environment over 610m
      • Upgrade deployed CCTV Coax to a digital network in Retail, Casinos, Airports, Schools, Hospitals, etc.
    $131.23
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: eBridge1ST
  2. Vitek VTA-D108 8 Output Video Distributor

      • 1 input with 8 Balanced 75 ohm 1 volt P/P outputs
      • Ground Loop Isolation
      • Auto terminating BNC connections
      • Small Compact Size
      • 12 VDC Power Input (Transformer Included)
    $66.67
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VTA-D108
  3. Altronix EBRIDGE16PCRX EoC 16 Port Receiver, 25Mbps per port, 1U Requires Compatible Transceiver

      • Input: 48VDC to 56VDC UL Listed power supply
      • Ethernet Connectivity: sixteen (16) RJ45, auto-crossover
      • Ethernet Wire type: 4-pair Cat-5 or better structured cable
      • Ethernet Distance: up to 100m
      • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT, half/full duplex, auto negotiation
    $2,254.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE16PCRX
  4. Altronix NETWAYSP8PL 8 Port PoE+ Switch

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • Six (6) 10/100 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $990.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP8PL
  5. Altronix NETWAYSP4WP Dual 1G Fiber SFP, Hardened 120W Power Supply

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • 120W total power
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $669.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP4WP
  6. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  7. Altronix HubWayH16 16 Channel Passive UTP Transceiver Hub

      • Sixteen (16) channels of video over twisted pair up to a distance of 750 ft. per channel
      • Sixteen (16) 75 ohm video outputs
      • RS422/RS485 data inputs
      • Sixteen (16) individual AC or DC power inputs
      • Each channel is selectable for the following modes
    $280.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: HubWayH16
  8. Altronix EBRIDGE1PCRMT EoC Single Port Adapter Kit, 25Mbps, Includes Receiver & Transceiver

      • Input Powered by midspan or endspan
      • Ethernet Connectivity: RJ45, auto-crossover
      • Ethernet Wire type: 4-pair CAT5 or better structured cable
      • Ethernet Distance: up to 100m
      • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT, half/full duplex, auto negotiation
    $248.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE1PCRMT
  9. Altronix P1MM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver

      • IEEE 802.3a compliant
      • Spans distances up to 550m (1804 ft.)
      • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
      • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
    $40.12
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: P1MM