Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Visonic Yale TRENDnet Transmission

Visonic

Turn to Surveillance-video for all of your security needs. Among our huge stock of over 100,000 products, you'll find whatever you need to build your custom security system. We believe the strongest system is one personalized for your unique needs. Whether you need to protect your home from burglary and vandalism or secure your place of business, we sell the top-rated brands in the industry at some of the lowest prices online. Our stock of the latest technology includes brands such as Visonic security systems.

Visonic Security Systems is an international company that develops and manufactures security systems and components of the highest quality. Visonic's mission is to grant the peace of mind and enhanced quality of life that comes with a reliable security system. Customers of all ages utilize these innovative security systems and components in their day to day life. Visonic wants their customers to go about their lives knowing that the things and people they care most about are comfortable and safe by providing real time communication between homes, families, community support services, and caregivers.

Visonic security systems are meant to withstand all kinds of weather and are made for versatile use in many different settings. These products utilize industry leading technology that you can entrust your home and business to. The transmission products are known for incredibly long life and range and their motion detectors are sensitive and fully wireless. Visonic produces accessories and components that will allow you to design a system specific to your needs. At Surveillance-video we believe this is much more effective than purchasing an off-the-shelf system.

If you have any questions about which products you should use in your setup, our customer service team is happy to help. Contact us to request a quote or get more information on any of our products. We also don't want to leave you in the dark when it comes to installation and operation. That's why we offer lifetime technical support on all of our products. Call us anytime for assistance with your devices. At Surveillance-video, your security is our top priority. Call today, we look forward to helping you secure what matters most to you.

Visonic
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 800 223-0020
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: (860)-242-8094
  1. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  2. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  3. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  4. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K-CA 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K-CA
  5. TRENDnet TEW-829DRU AC3000 Wireless Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN SMB Router

      • Dual-WAN ports support load-balancing and fail-over modes
      • 8 x Gigabit LAN ports, 1 x Console port
      • SSL, IPsec, PPTP, and L2TP w/IPsec VPN support
      • IEEE 802.1Q inter-VLAN routing
      • Three concurrent Wi-Fi bands maximize device networking speeds
    $259.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-829DRU
  6. TRENDnet TEW-740APBO2K 10 dBi Wireless N300 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • Wireless N300 point-to-point networking (2.4 GHz)
      • 2 x preconfigured Wireless N access points
      • IPX6 outdoor weather rated housing
      • Built-in 10 dBi directional antenna
    $214.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-740APBO2K
  7. TRENDnet TEW-826DAP AC2200 Tri-Band PoE+ Indoor Wireless Access Point

      • High performance AC2200 PoE+ WiFi access point
      • Wireless AC wave 2 MU-MIMO technology boosts performance in a busy environment
      • Three concurrent WiFi bands maximize device networking speeds
      • AC2200 Tri-Band: 867Mbps (5GHz1) + 867Mbps (5GHz2) + 400Mbps (2.4GHz) bands
      • Access Point, Client Bridge, WDS AP, WDS Bridge, WDS Station, and Repeater modes
    $199.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-826DAP
  8. TRENDnet TEW-841APBO 5 dBi Wireless AC1300 Outdoor PoE+ Omni-Directional Access Point

      • Dual band Wireless AC1300 point-to-point and point-to-multi-point bridge
      • 4 x 5 dBi omni-directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+
      • IP67 outdoor weather rated housing
    $199.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-841APBO
  9. TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter

      • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter
      • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
      • Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices
      • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
      • Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
    $194.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-UF11SFP