Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Visonic Pelco Transmission

Visonic

Turn to Surveillance-video for all of your security needs. Among our huge stock of over 100,000 products, you'll find whatever you need to build your custom security system. We believe the strongest system is one personalized for your unique needs. Whether you need to protect your home from burglary and vandalism or secure your place of business, we sell the top-rated brands in the industry at some of the lowest prices online. Our stock of the latest technology includes brands such as Visonic security systems.

Visonic Security Systems is an international company that develops and manufactures security systems and components of the highest quality. Visonic's mission is to grant the peace of mind and enhanced quality of life that comes with a reliable security system. Customers of all ages utilize these innovative security systems and components in their day to day life. Visonic wants their customers to go about their lives knowing that the things and people they care most about are comfortable and safe by providing real time communication between homes, families, community support services, and caregivers.

Visonic security systems are meant to withstand all kinds of weather and are made for versatile use in many different settings. These products utilize industry leading technology that you can entrust your home and business to. The transmission products are known for incredibly long life and range and their motion detectors are sensitive and fully wireless. Visonic produces accessories and components that will allow you to design a system specific to your needs. At Surveillance-video we believe this is much more effective than purchasing an off-the-shelf system.

If you have any questions about which products you should use in your setup, our customer service team is happy to help. Contact us to request a quote or get more information on any of our products. We also don't want to leave you in the dark when it comes to installation and operation. That's why we offer lifetime technical support on all of our products. Call us anytime for assistance with your devices. At Surveillance-video, your security is our top priority. Call today, we look forward to helping you secure what matters most to you.

Visonic
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 800 223-0020
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: (860)-242-8094
  1. Pelco NET5508-CN 8 Channel H.264 Based Network Video Encoders

      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Integrated Coaxitron, Panasonic Proteus, and Pelco D and Pelco P PTZ Protocols
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $1,330.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5508-CN
  2. Pelco NET5402R-HD-US Network Video Decoder

      • EnduraView Technology Optimizes CPU Load and Bandwidth Utilization when Displaying Multiple Cameras Simultaneously
      • Maintains Aspect Ratio of Original Stream
      • Supports Monitor-Wall Configurations When Used in Conjunction with an Endura VCD5202
      • Supports Alarm/Spot Monitor Capability, Including Sequencing, When Programmed with Endura Scripts
      • Supports User-Specified Language Choices for User Interface Display
    $2,231.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5402R-HD-US
  3. $1,220.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VCD5001-16
  4. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC120 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver with LC & SFP Connector, Single Mode

      • Interchangeable Receivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
    $716.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FSFP-EGSM2LC120
  5. Pelco FTV10M1STM Miniature 1 Channel ST Video Fiber Transmitter, Multimode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • 1 Simplex Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser for Transmission of Optical Signals
    $296.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV10M1STM
  6. Pelco FSFP-AFMM1SC2 1 Channel Interchangeable FSFP Transmitter SC & SFP Connector, Multi-Mode

      • Interchangeable transmitter to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
    $170.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FSFP-AFMM1SC2
  7. Pelco FTV320S1FC 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, FC Connector

      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • Rack-Mountable Modular Design
    $24,110.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV320S1FC
  8. Pelco FRV320S1ST 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, ST

      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
    $20,144.02
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV320S1ST
  9. Pelco FRV320S1FC 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, FC

      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
    $19,411.24
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV320S1FC