Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Visonic ETS Camden Door Controls Comelit Hewlett Packard Enterprise Cantek Plus Transmission

Visonic

Turn to Surveillance-video for all of your security needs. Among our huge stock of over 100,000 products, you'll find whatever you need to build your custom security system. We believe the strongest system is one personalized for your unique needs. Whether you need to protect your home from burglary and vandalism or secure your place of business, we sell the top-rated brands in the industry at some of the lowest prices online. Our stock of the latest technology includes brands such as Visonic security systems.

Visonic Security Systems is an international company that develops and manufactures security systems and components of the highest quality. Visonic's mission is to grant the peace of mind and enhanced quality of life that comes with a reliable security system. Customers of all ages utilize these innovative security systems and components in their day to day life. Visonic wants their customers to go about their lives knowing that the things and people they care most about are comfortable and safe by providing real time communication between homes, families, community support services, and caregivers.

Visonic security systems are meant to withstand all kinds of weather and are made for versatile use in many different settings. These products utilize industry leading technology that you can entrust your home and business to. The transmission products are known for incredibly long life and range and their motion detectors are sensitive and fully wireless. Visonic produces accessories and components that will allow you to design a system specific to your needs. At Surveillance-video we believe this is much more effective than purchasing an off-the-shelf system.

If you have any questions about which products you should use in your setup, our customer service team is happy to help. Contact us to request a quote or get more information on any of our products. We also don't want to leave you in the dark when it comes to installation and operation. That's why we offer lifetime technical support on all of our products. Call us anytime for assistance with your devices. At Surveillance-video, your security is our top priority. Call today, we look forward to helping you secure what matters most to you.

Visonic
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 800 223-0020
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: (860)-242-8094
  1. $32.81
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CM-TXLF-1
  2. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  3. Visonic 0-2455-0 MCT-211 Waterproof PowerCode Wrist Transmitter

      • Easy to wear as a wristband
      • Superior transmission range
      • Attractive, comfortable, ergonomic, waterproof design
      • PowerCode™ ID factory -selected from 16 million possible combinations
      • 3 Volt coin-type lithium battery
    $107.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 0-2455-0
  4. Comelit CVPD-4 4-Port Passive Power, Video, & Data Hub

      • Color 1200ft, B/W 1800ft
      • Connects Power, Video and PTZ (RS422 / RS 485)
      • 4 BNC to 4 RJ45 Female
      • 2 pin data terminalX1
      • Built-in fuse protection
    $40.62
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CVPD-4
  5. HPE J9151E Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

      • SFP+ transceiver module
      • 10 GigE
      • 10GBase-LR
      • LC single-mode
      • Up to 6.2 miles
    $3,223.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: J9151E
  6. Comelit SK9011 RF Receiver 868 MHz

      • Basic Stand-Alone Hf 868 Mhz Receiver
      • Integrated antenna
      • Manage primary and secondary doors
      • 12Vdc power supply
    $484.79
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SK9011
  7. Cantek Plus CTP-HDMI-EXT-W600 HDMI Wireless HDMI Extender (HDbitT), 600ft

      • Transmits HDMI signal wirelessly up to 600ft. (HDbitT)
      • Transmits High Definition Video and Audio up to 600ft
      • Supports resolutions of up to 1080P at 60fps
      • Supports Infrared (IR) Remote
      • Plug-and-play solution
    $452.76
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CTP-HDMI-EXT-W600
  8. HPE JD095C FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable

      • SFP+ to SFP+
      • 2 ft
      • For HPE 5120
      • 59XX
      • 75XX; FlexFabric 1.92
    $162.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: JD095C
  9. Comelit SK9073 RS485-USB Converter for Network Connection

      • Module For Network Connection
      • Immediately cancel a lost badge or transmitter
      • Retrieve events, Open doors remotely, Change settings
    $122.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SK9073