Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Visonic ETS Camden Door Controls American Fibertek Transmission

Visonic

Turn to Surveillance-video for all of your security needs. Among our huge stock of over 100,000 products, you'll find whatever you need to build your custom security system. We believe the strongest system is one personalized for your unique needs. Whether you need to protect your home from burglary and vandalism or secure your place of business, we sell the top-rated brands in the industry at some of the lowest prices online. Our stock of the latest technology includes brands such as Visonic security systems.

Visonic Security Systems is an international company that develops and manufactures security systems and components of the highest quality. Visonic's mission is to grant the peace of mind and enhanced quality of life that comes with a reliable security system. Customers of all ages utilize these innovative security systems and components in their day to day life. Visonic wants their customers to go about their lives knowing that the things and people they care most about are comfortable and safe by providing real time communication between homes, families, community support services, and caregivers.

Visonic security systems are meant to withstand all kinds of weather and are made for versatile use in many different settings. These products utilize industry leading technology that you can entrust your home and business to. The transmission products are known for incredibly long life and range and their motion detectors are sensitive and fully wireless. Visonic produces accessories and components that will allow you to design a system specific to your needs. At Surveillance-video we believe this is much more effective than purchasing an off-the-shelf system.

If you have any questions about which products you should use in your setup, our customer service team is happy to help. Contact us to request a quote or get more information on any of our products. We also don't want to leave you in the dark when it comes to installation and operation. That's why we offer lifetime technical support on all of our products. Call us anytime for assistance with your devices. At Surveillance-video, your security is our top priority. Call today, we look forward to helping you secure what matters most to you.

Visonic
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 800 223-0020
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: (860)-242-8094
  1. American Fibertek MTM-301CE Single Channel FM Video Transmitter

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A and RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Small Profile
      • PFM Video Transmission
    $698.39
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM-301CE
  2. American Fibertek MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+ Ethernet FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports, SM

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
    $694.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+
  3. American Fibertek MTM-1200B Single Fiber Bi-directional Transceivers

      • Video with Return AD or Bosch Code Utilizing One Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Optical AGC
      • Full Color Transmission
    $571.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM-1200B
  4. American Fibertek FT010CB-SMRT 1 Channel Bi-directional Contact Closure Receiver Card Module, Multi-Mode

      • 2ms response time
      • High performance laser-based optics
      • ST or FC connectors available
      • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
      • Hot-swappable design
    $300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT010CB-SMRT
  5. American Fibertek ET1212PpH-S-DR 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE+) to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

      • Converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP
      • Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+ (30W)
      • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
      • Supports external 1000Base SFP
      • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
    $174.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ET1212PpH-S-DR
  6. American Fibertek FTD100Micro-SMR Micro type 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Video, Multi-Mode

      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
      • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
    $159.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTD100Micro-SMR
  7. American Fibertek SIFP5131-13-225S 1 Channel SFP Module, Multimode, LC

      • 100M
      • Multimode WDM 1-fiber
      • LC Connector
      • Wavelength TX:1550nm RX:1310nm
      • Max. Distance 2km
    $75.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SIFP5131-13-225S
  8. $17,788.43
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-93282C-SL
  9. American Fibertek RR-94000C-SL 40-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $11,446.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-94000C-SL