Nitek Visonic Comnet COP-USA KJB RVS Systems Nuuo Transmission

Filter
  1. Comnet FDC8ISOTS1 8-Channel Contact Closure Transmitter

      • Transmits up to eight contact closures over one optical fiber
      • Eight channel Point-to-Point architecture
      • Optically isolated inputs rated at 1500 V to ground
      • Status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
      • Hot-swappable rack modules
    $966.11
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FDC8ISOTS1
  2. Comnet CLFE1EOU Single-Channel Ethernet Over UTP Extender With Pass-through PoE

      • Transmits individual Ethernet data channels with Passthrough PoE over standard UTP
      • Extends Ethernet up to 3,000 feet (914 m) at 10 Mbps or 2,000 feet (610 m) at 100 Mbps over UTP cable
      • Extended temperature operation from -40°C to +75°C
      • Extended Pass-through PoE meets the IEEE 802.3af standard for Power over Ethernet
      • Full 10/100 Mbps Bandwidth
    $335.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CLFE1EOU
  3. Comnet FDC10RS1B Bi-Directional Contact Closure Transceiver, Single Mode

      • Transmits a single contact closure in one or two directions
      • Distances up to 69 km (43 miles)
      • 30 VDC, 0.5 amp relay output, normally open
      • Point-to-Point transmission architecture
      • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
    $912.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FDC10RS1B
  4. Comnet SFP-10A 100fx, 1310nm, 20km LC, 1 Fiber

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $191.81
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10A
  5. Comnet CNFE2002S1APoE/HO/M 2 Channel 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Electrical To Optical Media Converter

      • 60W PoE+ on ports 1
      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 2 × 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical ports
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical ports support Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
    $1,576.21
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2002S1APoE/HO/M
  6. Comnet CNFESFPMCPoE30/m Industrially Hardened 100Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE, 30W

      • Exceeds the requirements of the latest PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at)
      • Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection
      • Optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX)
      • Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE): Provides 30 watts in two modes at 48 VDC, for high output demand applications of remote Ethernet equipment
      • 60 watt higher output version available
    $530.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFESFPMCPoE30/m
  7. Comnet CNFE1004M1B 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Media Converter

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 3 km (2 mi) Multimode, 20 km (12 mi) Single Mode
    $500.66
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1004M1B
  8. Comnet CNFE1002M1A 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $500.66
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002M1A
  9. Comnet CNFE2002S1APoE/M Mini PoE 10/100 Mbps Media Converter

      • 30W PoE+ on ports 1 and 2
      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 2 × 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical ports
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical ports support Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
    $1,160.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2002S1APoE/M