Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Visonic Comnet COP-USA KJB RVS Systems Avycon Transmission

Visonic

Turn to Surveillance-video for all of your security needs. Among our huge stock of over 100,000 products, you'll find whatever you need to build your custom security system. We believe the strongest system is one personalized for your unique needs. Whether you need to protect your home from burglary and vandalism or secure your place of business, we sell the top-rated brands in the industry at some of the lowest prices online. Our stock of the latest technology includes brands such as Visonic security systems.

Visonic Security Systems is an international company that develops and manufactures security systems and components of the highest quality. Visonic's mission is to grant the peace of mind and enhanced quality of life that comes with a reliable security system. Customers of all ages utilize these innovative security systems and components in their day to day life. Visonic wants their customers to go about their lives knowing that the things and people they care most about are comfortable and safe by providing real time communication between homes, families, community support services, and caregivers.

Visonic security systems are meant to withstand all kinds of weather and are made for versatile use in many different settings. These products utilize industry leading technology that you can entrust your home and business to. The transmission products are known for incredibly long life and range and their motion detectors are sensitive and fully wireless. Visonic produces accessories and components that will allow you to design a system specific to your needs. At Surveillance-video we believe this is much more effective than purchasing an off-the-shelf system.

If you have any questions about which products you should use in your setup, our customer service team is happy to help. Contact us to request a quote or get more information on any of our products. We also don't want to leave you in the dark when it comes to installation and operation. That's why we offer lifetime technical support on all of our products. Call us anytime for assistance with your devices. At Surveillance-video, your security is our top priority. Call today, we look forward to helping you secure what matters most to you.

Visonic
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 800 223-0020
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: (860)-242-8094
  1. Comnet CLEK41EOC CopperLine Value Kit Point-to-Multipoint Ethernet-Over-Coax Extender

      • Transmits individual Ethernet data over Coaxial cable
      • Extends Ethernet up to 1,200 feet (400 m) over Coaxial cable
      • Temperature operation from 0°C to +50°C
      • Full 10/100 Mbps Bandwidth
      • Supports Multicast, Unicast and Jumbo Frame
    $2,023.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CLEK41EOC
  2. Comnet CNFE1002MAC1B-M 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Media Converter

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 3 km (2 mi) Multimode, 20 km (12 mi) Single Mode
    $496.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002MAC1B-M
  3. Comnet CNFE2002S1APoE/M Mini PoE 10/100 Mbps Media Converter

      • 30W PoE+ on ports 1 and 2
      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 2 × 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical ports
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical ports support Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
    $1,140.85
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2002S1APoE/M
  4. Comnet CNFE2MCAC/M Small-size 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with AC power

      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to 80 km with optional SFPs
      • No in-field optical adjustments required
    $529.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2MCAC/M
  5. Comnet FDX60M2M Small Size RS232/422/485 2 & 4W Bi-directional Universal Data Transceiver, mm, 2 Fiber

      • Meets EIA RS232C/D and RS422/RS485 (2 or 4-wire) specifications
      • Wide optical dynamic range: optical attenuators are never required
      • Indicating LEDs display equipment operating status
      • Hot-swappable rack modules
      • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use – ComFit
    $413.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FDX60M2M
  6. Comnet CNMCSFP/M Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

      • Full-duplex transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX port supports auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for full and half-duplex operation
      • Uses customer-installed ComNet SFPs for compatibility with a wide range of optical fibers, optical connector types, and optical transmission distances of up to 120 km
      • Designed for installation in harsh out-of-plant/unconditioned industrial or roadside operating environments (-40º to +75ºC ambient). Fully compliant with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-2 for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
    $786.22
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNMCSFP/M
  7. Comnet SFP-VDSLAB Small Form-Factor Pluggable Long Reach Ethernet over VDSL2

      • Extends Ethernet up to 1.8 mi (3 km) and can support 1,300 ft (400 m) at 100 Mbps over Cat 5e 2-wire cable
      • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
    $765.34
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-VDSLAB
  8. Comnet CNFE1002MAC1A-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port; 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 3 km (2 miles) Multimode
    $496.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002MAC1A-M
  9. Comnet SFP-1 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, MSA Compliant

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $157.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1