Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek TP-Link Tenda KT&C Altronix Transmission

TP-Link

Founded in 1996, TP-Link is a global provider of reliable networking devices and accessories, involved in all aspects of everyday life. The company is consistently ranked by analyst firm IDC as the No. 1 provider of Wi-Fi devices*, supplying distribution to more than 170 countries and serving billions of people worldwide.

  1. -14%

    TP-Link Archer-AX10000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router

      • Detect and optimize gaming streams, to ensure your gaming stays immersive
      • Keep your accounts and documents safe with a free lifetime subscription of Homecare™ security system
      • Real-time latency, game duration, and network resource allocation in a glance with fine-tuned UI
      • 2.5 Gbps WAN port and eight Gigabit LAN ports, 2 USB 3.0 in Type A and Type C provide extensive connectivity
      • OFDMA increases the avg. throughput and reduces the lag
    was $349.99 Special Price $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Archer-AX10000
  2. Altronix eBridge1ST EoC Single Port Small Transceiver, 25Mbps, Requires Compatible Receiver

      • Retrofit digital IP cameras in an analog CCTV installation
      • Works with IP Megapixel and non-Megapixel cameras
      • Extend Network link distance in an industrial environment over 610m
      • Upgrade deployed CCTV Coax to a digital network in Retail, Casinos, Airports, Schools, Hospitals, etc.
    $131.23
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: eBridge1ST
  3. TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
      • Hot-swappable with maximum flexibility
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
      • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, etc
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-SR
  4. Altronix NETWAYSP8PL 8 Port PoE+ Switch

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • Six (6) 10/100 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $990.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP8PL
  5. Altronix NETWAYSP4WP Dual 1G Fiber SFP, Hardened 120W Power Supply

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • 120W total power
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $669.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP4WP
  6. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  7. Altronix HubWayH16 16 Channel Passive UTP Transceiver Hub

      • Sixteen (16) channels of video over twisted pair up to a distance of 750 ft. per channel
      • Sixteen (16) 75 ohm video outputs
      • RS422/RS485 data inputs
      • Sixteen (16) individual AC or DC power inputs
      • Each channel is selectable for the following modes
    $280.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: HubWayH16
  8. Altronix EBRIDGE1PCRMT EoC Single Port Adapter Kit, 25Mbps, Includes Receiver & Transceiver

      • Input Powered by midspan or endspan
      • Ethernet Connectivity: RJ45, auto-crossover
      • Ethernet Wire type: 4-pair CAT5 or better structured cable
      • Ethernet Distance: up to 100m
      • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT, half/full duplex, auto negotiation
    $248.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE1PCRMT
  9. Altronix P1MM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver

      • IEEE 802.3a compliant
      • Spans distances up to 550m (1804 ft.)
      • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
      • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
    $40.12
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: P1MM