Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek TP-Link Interlogix Veilux Transmission

TP-Link

Founded in 1996, TP-Link is a global provider of reliable networking devices and accessories, involved in all aspects of everyday life. The company is consistently ranked by analyst firm IDC as the No. 1 provider of Wi-Fi devices*, supplying distribution to more than 170 countries and serving billions of people worldwide.

  1. GE Security Interlogix S700VR-EST MM - CCTV Video Rx, Can

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
    $186.33
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S700VR-EST
  2. Interlogix D1300 IFS RS-485 2-Wire Point-to-Point Data Transceivers

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Data rates up to 150 kbps NRZ
    $341.84
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: IN-D1300
  3. TP-Link Deco-XE75-2-pack AXE5400 Tri-Band Mesh Wi-Fi 6E System

      • Cover up to 5,500 ft2 with next-gen seamless WiFi and make dead zones and buffering a thing of the past
      • Experience the latest frequency of WiFi, eliminating interference from all legacy devices. The 6 GHz band also delivers a powerful dedicated backhaul to further streamline the WiFi performance of non-6E devices
      • All three WiFi bands work together to unleash your network’s total speeds up to 5,400 Mbps for 200 devices
      • Unites your home under one name and password while delivering the best connections as you move room to room
      • Keeps your home network safe with cutting-edge features for network and IoT protection
    $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Deco-XE75-2-pack
  4. Interlogix MCR300-1T-1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
    $188.34
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MCR300-1T-1S
  5. TP-Link MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

      • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
      • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
      • Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)
      • LED indicators provides an easy way to monitor network activity
      • Fits into a TL-MC1400 chassis
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MC100CM
  6. Veilux VMS-9U24064 Enterprise Modular Matrix Switcher (9u Unit) 240 Video Inputs 64 Video Outputs

      • Camera Title Input Through PC, Built-in IP Port
      • Plug-in Scalable High Density Architecture for Easy Expansion, 9U Standard Aluminium Alloy Case
      • Password Protection to Prevent Unauthorized Operating; System Partitioning with Different Keyboard Priorities
      • Video / Audio Port and Communications Port with Surge Protection and Thunder Proof
      • Computer Backup for System Set, Heat Backup Mainframe Option Design
    $7,423.37
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VMS-9U24064
  7. Interlogix GEC-16VARHUB-6-5 16 Channel UTP Active Video Receiver with AVC, AR6

      • Up to 6,000 feet (1830 m) transmission range
      • NTSC, PAL and SECAM compatibility for optimum flexibility
      • Video present LED for each channel provides convenient diagnostic help
      • Built-in auto-range AC power supply compatible with virtually all AC voltages
      • 70dB crosstalk and noise immunity
    $2,349.54
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GEC-16VARHUB-6-5
  8. GE Security Interlogix VT1930WDM-R3 FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • Supports Contact Closures, 24V AC/DC, 170ma - Optically Isolated
      • Optical Loss Relay Output
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (Tri-State 2 or 4-Wire)
    $965.61
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VT1930WDM-R3
  9. GE Security Interlogix VR1100CC Video Receiver, Automatic Gain Control, MM, Contact Closure

      • AM Video
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
      • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
    $396.68
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VR1100CC