Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Sony IRIS Pelco Transmission

Taking a look at the crime rates makes many home and business owners nervous, and with good reason. But Surveillance-video is here to help you rest easy with the knowledge that the people and things that are most important to you are well-protected by the latest security technology. For more than 45 years, we have carried some of the top-rated brands in the industry at the most affordable prices of any online retailer, including Sony video surveillance cameras and other high-quality security system components.

Sony is one of the largest names in the business when it comes to cameras. With a broad range spanning from CCTV Sony surveillance cameras of all shapes and sizes to professional-grade 4K units, they have something for every application. Sony has been in the industry for a long time, developing new and innovative ways to use technology and producing robust systems that are hard to match for quality and price.

The advantage of working with such a large player in the industry is the excellent support they can offer their customers. From online FAQs and forums to their dedicated phone support department and warranty coverage, they will be able to solve any issue. Perhaps that's why we're so glad to carry Sony products at Surveillance-video: Their dedication to customer support mirrors our own.

Sony Broadcast & Business Solutions Company
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: (800) 883-6817
  1. Pelco FMCI-AF1SM1STM 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Media Converter-A, ST Connector, Mini

      • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • ST Optical Connectors
      • 1-Fiber Design
      • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
    $503.32
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-AF1SM1STM
  2. -22%

    Pelco FRV40M1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    was $1,119.90 Special Price $869.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV40M1ST
  3. Pelco NET5516-US 16 Channel Rack Encoder, US

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) in the In-Line Model
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $2,536.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5516-US
  4. Pelco VX-A3-DEC VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5

    VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    $1,869.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-A3-DEC
  5. Pelco NET6516-US Rack Mount Encoder16 Channel, US Power Cord

      • Easy Installation
      • Compatible With Pelco Cameras, Including Coaxitron And Pelco D
      • Customizable Deployment
      • Onvif S Compliant
      • H.264 And H.265 High, Main, And Base Compression
    $1,418.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET6516-US
  6. Pelco FTV40M1ST 4 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    $942.27
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV40M1ST
  7. Pelco NET6504-UK Rack Mount Encoder 4 Channel, UK Power Cord

      • Easy Installation
      • Compatible With Pelco Cameras, Including Coaxitron And Pelco D
      • Customizable Deployment
      • Onvif S Compliant
      • H.264 And H.265 High, Main, And Base Compression
    $510.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET6504-UK
  8. Pelco FRV320S1ST 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Receiver, ST

      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
    $19,044.05
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV320S1ST
  9. Pelco FTV320S1ST 32 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST

      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • Rack-Mountable Modular Design
    $19,044.05
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV320S1ST