Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Pelco KJB Cantek Transmission

Pelco by Schneider Electric is a world leader in the design, development, and manufacturing of video security systems. Its product range includes high-definition cameras, network IP cameras, and video management software. Pelco's long history in the industry shows through in its product range, with each unit crafted to a high standard and packed with the latest features.

Founded in 1957 and based in Clovis, CA, they're committed itself to 100% customer satisfaction. In 2007, they began its partnership with Schneider Electric, and it is committed to delivering high-quality, innovative products and exceptional customer service, making Pelco security equipment a great fit for our inventory. Pelco is one of the most sought-after suppliers in the video security industry.

Shop Pelco Cameras

Pelco
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
PELCO TECH SUPPORT TEL: (800) 289-9100
PELCO TECH SUPPORT FAX: (800) 289-9150
  1. Pelco FMCI-AF1SM1STM 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Media Converter-A, ST Connector, Mini

      • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • ST Optical Connectors
      • 1-Fiber Design
      • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
    $503.32
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-AF1SM1STM
  2. -22%

    Pelco FRV40M1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    was $1,119.90 Special Price $869.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV40M1ST
  3. Pelco NET5516-US 16 Channel Rack Encoder, US

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) in the In-Line Model
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $2,536.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5516-US
  4. Pelco VX-A3-DEC VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5

    VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    $1,869.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-A3-DEC
  5. Pelco NET6516-US Rack Mount Encoder16 Channel, US Power Cord

      • Easy Installation
      • Compatible With Pelco Cameras, Including Coaxitron And Pelco D
      • Customizable Deployment
      • Onvif S Compliant
      • H.264 And H.265 High, Main, And Base Compression
    $1,418.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET6516-US
  6. Pelco FTV40M1ST 4 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    $942.27
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV40M1ST
  7. Pelco NET6504-UK Rack Mount Encoder 4 Channel, UK Power Cord

      • Easy Installation
      • Compatible With Pelco Cameras, Including Coaxitron And Pelco D
      • Customizable Deployment
      • Onvif S Compliant
      • H.264 And H.265 High, Main, And Base Compression
    $510.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET6504-UK
  8. Cantek CT-W-HDVB216 16 Channel Passive HD Video Transceiver

      • Compatible with HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD signal
      • Color HD video transmission distance (passive to passive)
      • HDCVI 720P: 400m/1080P: 250
      • HDTVI 720P/1080P: 250m
      • AHD 720P: 350m/1080P: 200m
    $72.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CT-W-HDVB216
  9. Cantek CT-W-HDVB208 8 Channel Passive HD Video Transceiver

      • Compatible with HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD signal
      • Color HD video transmission distance (passive to passive)
      • HDCVI 720P: 400m/1080P: 250
      • HDTVI 720P/1080P: 250m
      • AHD 720P: 350m/1080P: 200m
    $45.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CT-W-HDVB208