Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Panasonic Cisco SecurityTronix Transmission

For more than 50 years, Panasonic has brought American consumers the latest technology for the home and business. Panasonic's consumer electronics and technology products include digital cameras, rugged Toughbook laptop computers, communications solutions, networked office products, security components, and information systems. Their research and development, quality control, and experience have consistently placed them at the forefront of the industry, delivering surveillance solutions to clients of all sizes, which makes them a great fit for our product selection.

Panasonic's operations in North America include research and development centers, manufacturing bases, and their customer call center. This means that if you need assistance with any of their products, there is always an office near you and friendly, efficient support staff on the other end of the phone. Of course, you don't have to call the manufacturer when you need help with your Panasonic security cameras: You can also call us, since we offer lifetime support with every product we sell.

Panasonic Security Systems
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X 175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: (800) 528-6747 Opt. 2
  1. Cisco GLC-TE= 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

      • 1 x RJ45 1000BASE-T LAN Port
      • Twisted Pair Media Support
      • Gigabit Ethernet Technology
    $163.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-TE=
  2. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  3. Panasonic VP-8-V2 8 Channel Encoder

      • Connectable to HD-TVI and analog cameras
      • Connectable to the coax camera/dome with long transmission distance
      • Manual video quality diagnostics
      • VCA detection alarm (line crossing detection and intrusion detection)
      • 1 self-adaptive 10M/100M/1000M network interface
    $985.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VP-8-V2
  4. Panasonic PA-VP-4 4 Channel Encoder

      • 4 channel
      • All channels D1 resolution, H.264 at 30FPS
      • Dual Stream
      • 4 video loop-outs
      • Encoder-based motion detection
    $927.07
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PA-VP-4
  5. Panasonic WJ-PR204 4 Channel Coaxial - LAN Converter, Receiver Side

      • 4-channel Receiver side Unit
      • 4 network cameras can be connected and used on a single receiver side unit
      • Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) ready The coaxial - LAN converter is compliant with PoE+ standards (IEEE802.3at) and PoE+ cameras can be connected and used
      • High-speed transmission The coaxial - LAN converter is capable of transmission speeds of 35 Mbps or over for TCP*2, and 45 Mbps or over for UDP connections.(When used with RG-6/U coaxial cable, and for distances under 2.0 km (6,560 feet) [PR201], 500 m (1,640 feet) [PR204]
      • No setup required
    $698.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: WJ-PR204
  6. Panasonic MTM1605P Fiber Transmitter, Video/Pana UTC, Multimode, Module (V-UTC)

      • Video with reverse Panasonic camera and PTZ control over one multimode optical fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL video signals
      • Diagnostics: Video, power and optical presence with optical AGC
      • Full color and PFM video transmission
    $626.11
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM1605P
  7. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  8. Panasonic WJGXE100 1 Channel H.264 Video Encoder

      • Full frame H.264 transmission
      • H.264 and JPEG triple encoding: A total of 3 outputs, comprising of 2 H.264 outputs and 1 JPEG output, can be provided
      • Motion adaptive interlace/progressive conversion allows every frame to be clear even when the subject is moving
      • Open command conversion table for RS485 ensures the control of various manufacture's PTZ camera
      • Camera title display: Up to 20 alphanumeric characters embedded in the image
    $426.24
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: WJ-GXE100
  9. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-LX
      • 1000Base-LH
      • LC/PC single-mode
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=